Privacy Policy

Published by Ancsa on

Organizational Information

Data Controller:

Kiss Consult Kft. (H-2112, Veresegyház, Hóvirág utca 2.)

Contact details

E-mail: info@kissconsult.com

Website: https://kissconsult.com

Last updated: April 18, 2020

Kiss Consult (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Kiss Consult website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://kissconsult.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

Name

Email address

Telephone number

Address

Duration of data management

The information you voluntarily provide will be retained until you request its deletion. If you wish to delete this informations you may do so by sending us an email to info@kissconsult.com.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

You may request information at any time about your personal data we control and may request to correct, refine, delete or limit any of your data and to exercise any of the rights allowed by law.

Right to request information

The data subject may request information (via the contact details above, in a written form) about

what personal data,

on what legal reason,

for what purpose,

from what source,

for how long os controlled,

to who, when, on what legal basis the organization granted access of forwarded what personal information of the data subject.

Right to rectification

The data subject may request in a written form to modify any of his or her data (for example the email address might be changed at any time). The organization will fulfill the request in less than a month and will inform the data subject about the change via email.

 

Right to erasure

The data subject may request in a written form to erase any and/or all of his or her data.

The request must be refused if the organization must store the data to comply with the law. If there is no legal obligation to store the data, the organization will fulfill the request in less than a month and will inform the data subject about the change via email.

 

Right to restriction of processing

The data subject may request in a written form to restrict the processing of his or her data (by unambiguously indicating the limited nature of processing and by providing separate handling for such data). The limitation ends when the reasons indicated by the data subject makes the storage necessary.

 

Right to object

The data subject may object at any time in a written form to stop processing his or her data in case the organization would use or forward the personal data for surveying or research purposes.

 

Complaints and Remedies

You may request legal remedy regarding the processing of your personal data, you may file a complaint at the supervisory authority, if you suspect that the processing of your personal data is in violation with the related legal regulation, and you may also file a petition to the court.

 

Supervisory authority (NAIH):Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósága / Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.

Tel: +36 1 391 1400

Fax: +36 1 391 1410

Email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

Please note that this Notice is intended to provide you with a clear and transparent information about the processing of personal.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Categories: policies